Privacy Policies

Most Reliable Results & Fastest Lab In Florida

ANY TIME LAB is committed to protecting the privacy of every person who visits the ANY TIME LAB website so that each person will feel free to gather information, make inquiries/comments, and/or perform bill payment functions on our site. As part of ANY TIME LAB’s effort to protect the privacy of your personal information while visiting the ANY TIME LAB site, we created this privacy statement to inform you of the privacy standards used to ensure the security and confidentiality of your information. The following information details how ANY TIME LAB uses information that you provide to us via the ANY TIME LAB website and answers commonly asked questions regarding the privacy of your individual information.
COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION ANY TIME LAB may collect personally identifiable information such as your e-mail address, name, home or work address or telephone number. ANY TIME LAB also collects anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your Zip code, age, gender, preferences, interests and favorites. There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by ANY TIME LAB. This information can include among others: your IP address, browser type, domain name, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used by ANY TIME LAB for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding the use of the ANY TIME LAB website. Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through ANY TIME LAB public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others. Note: ANY TIME LAB does not read any of your private online communications. ANY TIME LAB encourages you to review the privacy statements of the websites you choose to link from ANY TIME LAB so that you can understand how those websites collect, use and share your information. ANY TIME LAB is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on the websites outside of the ANY TIME LAB and ANY TIME LAB family of websites.
USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION ANY TIME LAB collects and uses your personal information to operate the ANY TIME LAB website and deliver the services you have requested. ANY TIME LAB also uses your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from ANY TIME LAB and its affiliates. ANY TIME LAB may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered. ANY TIME LAB does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. ANY TIME LAB may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party. In addition, ANY TIME LAB may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to ANY TIME LAB, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information. ANY TIME LAB does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent. ANY TIME LAB keeps track of the websites and pages our customers visit within ANY TIME LAB, in order to determine what ANY TIME LAB services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within ANY TIME LAB to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area. ANY TIME LAB websites will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on ANY TIME LAB or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of ANY TIME LAB; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of ANY TIME LAB, or the public.
USE OF COOKIES The ANY TIME LAB website uses "cookies" to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you. One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize  pages, or register with the ANY TIME LAB website or services, a cookie helps ANY TIME LAB recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same ANY TIME LAB website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the ANY TIME LAB features that you customized. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the ANY TIME LAB services or websites you visit.
SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION ANY TIME LAB secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. ANY TIME LAB secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol. INTERNET LINKS As a convenience to our website visitors, the ANY TIME LAB website contains links to a number of sites that may provide useful information. Links contained on the ANY TIME LAB website that transfer you to non-ANY TIME LAB websites are not maintained by ANY TIME LAB and may contain different information and/or different privacy policies from those of ANY TIME LAB. You may review the privacy policies of those websites and/or receive specific information regarding the privacy policies and procedures of those websites after leaving the ANY TIME LAB website. ANY TIME LAB is not responsible for the content or privacy practices of non-ANY TIME LAB websites. ANY TIME LAB does not control, or have any input into, whether our business partners or Internet-linked sites use or accept cookies on their sites.
CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY ANY TIME LAB may alter or make changes to this privacy policy from time to time when developments occur and/or technology improvements are implemented. When changes are made, we will update our privacy policy and notices. Please review this page periodically to ensure that you are aware of any such updates.
HOW TO CONTACT US ANY TIME LAB welcomes feedback and questions regarding our privacy policy. If you need further information or have questions regarding this privacy policy, please send an e-mail to privacy@ANY TIME LAB.com We will use commercially reasonable efforts to determine promptly and remedy the problem.
Unilab Express is HIPAA Compliant Unilab Express Satisfaction Guarantee

Privacy Policy | About Us | Contact Us | Glossary | Logo Map


   
      


ANY TIME LAB locations are preferred collection sites for well-known clinical and toxicology laboratories.